Dental Marketing Australia

Case Studies & Interviews Our Clients Are PROOF that Our System Works

Australian practices share what changed when they started working with Dental Marketing Australia: in their own words, and with the numbers from their own lead and revenue reports.

  • Dr Angus & Raquelle Quinn St Lucia Dental and Bellingen Dental
  • Dr. Mohamed Massaud Casey Smiles
  • Dr. Jolvin Lee Tooth Heaven
  • Dr Meglin Smithfield Dental
  • Dr Joe Alphonse Oatlands Dental
  • $3,189,421in additional patient earnings over 4 yearsSmithfield Dental
  • $967,080in revenue from 653 enquiries in 12 monthsAffordable Dental
  • 1223%ROI, with $698,500 of value in 7 monthsSt Lucia Dental
  • 13 → 505Google reviews, with an automated strategySmithfield Dental

Watch the Interviews

Play video: Dr. Matthew Casey - Casey Dentist Testimonial v2
“They’re upfront and honestly, you can really trust them, their honesty earns a lot of points. I’d been through a few marketing firms and wasn’t getting the results that I wanted. The results are awesome from Dan and Rory.”
DR. MATTHEW CASEY CASEY DENTISTS, OWNER
Play video: Sharin De Silva - Allied Dental Testimonial
“We’ve gone away from just looking at patients who just come for emergencies and scale and cleans, to patients that require more complex treatment.”
sharin de silva allied DENTAL, managing directorwww.allieddental.com.au
Play video: Dr. Yo-Han Choi - Canada Bay Dental Testimonial
“Dental Marketing Australia has helped us bring in over 100 patients a year. I have recommended Dental Marketing Australia to several colleagues.”
DR. YO-HAN CHOI CANADA BAY DENTAL, PRINCIPAL DENTIST
Play video: Dr. Poornima - Pennant Hills Dental Testimonial
“Experience has been very good with Dental Marketing Australia. Happy to refer them to others. I’ve had an increase in patient flow and I’m also getting more big cases, more often. I absolutely recommend Dan and Rory.”
DR. POORNIMA SRINIVAS. HILLS DENTAL DESIGN, OWNER
Play video: Dr. Alice Yang - Complete Dental
“We’re attracting patients over our competitors. You can definitely see the results.”
dr. ALICE YANG COMPLETE DENTAL, LEAD DENTIST

The Numbers Behind the Stories

Every figure below comes from the client’s own lead and revenue reporting. The full interviews and reports are in the case study PDF.

St Lucia Dental and Bellingen Dental

Dr Angus & Raquelle Quinn

$698,500 of lifetime patient value in the last 7 months, at an ROI of 1223%

  • $698,500of value in 7 months
  • 1223%ROI
  • 251additional enquiries a month on average, more than half for implants
Dr Angus & Raquelle Quinn
“You literally can’t go wrong with Dan and Rory, you just can’t, it's statistics, it's evidence.”

Casey Smiles

Dr. Mohamed Massaud

$15,000 from just one implant patient in the first month

  • $15,000from one implant patient in the first month
  • 120additional enquiries each month
  • 55of them for implants
Dr. Mohamed Massaud
“Being a busy dentist, it’s great that this has been very hands-off, I don’t do anything.”

Tooth Heaven

Dr. Jolvin Lee

Over one million dollars generated for a new practice

  • 984%marketing campaign ROI
  • +34.88%booking conversion rate within 3 months
  • +43.28%patient conversion rate
Dr. Jolvin Lee
“I’ve got the results from them, I can see the results, and I think you should give them a go.”

Casey Dentists

Dr Matthew Casey

148 additional implant, ortho & general enquiries each month

  • 148additional enquiries each month
  • 1743%ROI
“They’re upfront and honestly, you can really trust them, that earns a lot of points.”

Affordable Dental

Azra Vejzovic, Marketing Manager

653 enquiries, $967,080 in revenue and a 2117% return on ad spend in 12 months

  • 653enquiries in 12 months
  • $967,080revenue from $45,683 in ad spend
  • $10,627average patient value
  • 4locations, after expanding
Ad spend and return, month by month
$0 $100k $200k $23,480 Month 1 $2,382 spent $37,275 Month 2 $4,023 spent $84,780 Month 3 $3,790 spent $145,797 Month 4 $5,290 spent $253,768 Month 12 $5,855 spent
  • Ad spend
  • Return
“These additional appointments have resulted in increased revenue, growth of the patient base and word of mouth referrals.”

Smithfield Dental

Dr Meglin

From 31 patients a month to $3,189,421 in additional patient earnings over 4 years

  • $3,189,421additional earnings from new patients
  • $1,011,421net-new SEO revenue
  • 13 → 505Google reviews
Dr Meglin
“DMA is an integral part of our team and daily operations. DMA has improved our online presence and SEO.”

Oatlands Dental

Dr Joe Alphonse

A 3074% return on ad spend, and a second location on the way

  • 329enquiries in 9 months
  • $123,928revenue so far
  • 3074%return on ad spend
Dr Joe Alphonse
“Less front-of-office work with a higher acceptance rate is a great step forward.”

Case Studies & Interviews

The full interviews, plus the client lead and revenue reports behind these numbers. PDF, 14 pages, 3 MB.

Download the case studies

These successful practices started with a FREE marketing session too …

BOOK STRATEGY SESSION